TSC NEW CENTRAL CHILLER PLANT
TSC NEW CENTRAL CHILLER PLANT is a new construction project at 1902 NORTH LOOP 499, Harlingen, in Cameron County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Jul 2017). The project has an estimated value of $7.9M.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #EABPRJB6820114Inspection Complete
Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure
TSC NEW CENTRAL CHILLER PLANT is a New Construction project located at 1902 NORTH LOOP 499, Harlingen, TX 78550 in Harlingen, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $7.9M. TSTC is the property owner and HALFF ASSOCIATES is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 6, 2016.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is TSC NEW CENTRAL CHILLER PLANT?
TSC NEW CENTRAL CHILLER PLANT is a new construction project at 1902 NORTH LOOP 499 in Harlingen, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Construction of a new building to house a central chiller plant, supporting office space and distribution piping
Is TSC NEW CENTRAL CHILLER PLANT open in Harlingen?
Construction on TSC NEW CENTRAL CHILLER PLANT is complete โ TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Jul 2017. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is TSC NEW CENTRAL CHILLER PLANT located?
TSC NEW CENTRAL CHILLER PLANT is located at 1902 NORTH LOOP 499, Harlingen, TX, 78550, in Cameron County.
Who is the owner or developer of TSC NEW CENTRAL CHILLER PLANT?
TSTC is the property owner/developer of record for TSC NEW CENTRAL CHILLER PLANT, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for TSC NEW CENTRAL CHILLER PLANT?
HALFF ASSOCIATES is the design firm of record for TSC NEW CENTRAL CHILLER PLANT, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does TSC NEW CENTRAL CHILLER PLANT cost and how big is it?
TSC NEW CENTRAL CHILLER PLANT has an estimated construction value of $7.9M, based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
Construction of a new building to house a central chiller plant, supporting office space and distribution piping
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Jul 6, 2016
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Jul 1, 2017
Closed
๐Related Projects
๐คSame Owner
$20.6M totalProperty Owner
Design Firm
Cameron County Economy
Explore Area
Find Professionals
Need a contractor for this project?
Browse verified general contractors active in Cameron County
Find General Contractors in Cameron