4. /
  5. Potter
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

TAS PARKING LOT ALTERATIONS

2271 SE 27TH STREET, Amarillo, TX 79103, Amarillo, TX, 79103
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJB6820947
$150K
Project Value
โ€”
Square Feet
โ€”
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:Jul 19, 2016
Start:Aug 1, 2016
Target:Oct 1, 2016
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

TAS PARKING LOT ALTERATIONS is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 2271 SE 27TH STREET, Amarillo, TX 79103 in Amarillo, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $150K. AIG is the property owner and BSA DESIGN GROUP is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 19, 2016.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

TAParking lot alterations to include, additional parkingspaces, access aisles and striping, stall signage and n

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
July 19, 2016
Project Closed
October 1, 2016
Construction Start
August 1, 2016
Expected Completion
October 1, 2016

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jul 19, 2016

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Oct 1, 2016

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$2.4M total
Level 10 Renovation
Houstonยท$490K
AIG Wortham Public Spaces
Houstonยท$900K
CRADY JEWITT
Houstonยท$800K
WORTHAM INSURANCE
Houstonยท$198K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$6.8M total
WT 14,15,16,17TH FLOOR RECONSTRUCTION
Dallasยท$100K
3 AT&T 11TH FLOOR RECONSTRUCTION
Dallasยท$620K
2270 LAKESIDE 1ST FLOOR DROP IN CENTER
Richardsonยท$6.0M
WHITACRE TOWER 18TH PARTIAL FLOOR RECONF
Dallasยท$75K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: EABPRJB6820947

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
AIG
Contact: Registered by TDLR
4 projects ยท $2.4M
View all projects
SCOTT HOWARD 80 PINE ST., NEW YORK, NY 10005
(806) 676-6135

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
BSA DESIGN GROUP
4 projects ยท $6.8M
View all projects
THOMAS E BRAND 8750 N. CENTRAL EXPWY #1725, DALLAS, TX 75231
(214) 818-0563

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Amarillo
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Potter County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 79103
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in Amarillo
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in Amarillo
Home & commercial builders
๐Ÿ“
Architects in Amarillo
Architecture & design firms

Get alerts for Potter