Construction complete ยท Oct 2016๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

ENVISION EXPANSION

1201 LOUISIANA STREET Suite 500, Houston, TX 77002, Houston, TX, 77002

ENVISION EXPANSION is a renovation/alteration project at 1201 LOUISIANA STREET Suite 500, Houston, in Harris County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Oct 2016). The project has an estimated value of $233K.

Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJB6821215
$233K
Project Value
โ€”
Square Feet
โ€”
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Jul 22, 2016
Start:Jul 1, 2016
Target:Oct 1, 2016
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

ENVISION EXPANSION is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 1201 LOUISIANA STREET Suite 500, Houston, TX 77002 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $233K. BROOKFIELD PROPERTIES is the property owner and ZIEGLER COOPER ARCHITECTS is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 22, 2016.

โ“Frequently Asked Questions

What is ENVISION EXPANSION?

ENVISION EXPANSION is a renovation/alteration project at 1201 LOUISIANA STREET Suite 500 in Houston, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Renovation to existing lease space.

Is ENVISION EXPANSION open in Houston?

Construction on ENVISION EXPANSION is complete โ€” TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Oct 2016. The building is finished and very likely open.

Where is ENVISION EXPANSION located?

ENVISION EXPANSION is located at 1201 LOUISIANA STREET Suite 500, Houston, TX, 77002, in Harris County.

Who is the owner or developer of ENVISION EXPANSION?

BROOKFIELD PROPERTIES is the property owner/developer of record for ENVISION EXPANSION, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for ENVISION EXPANSION?

ZIEGLER COOPER ARCHITECTS is the design firm of record for ENVISION EXPANSION, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does ENVISION EXPANSION cost and how big is it?

ENVISION EXPANSION has an estimated construction value of $233K, based on its TDLR filing.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Renovation to existing lease space.

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
July 22, 2016
Project Closed
October 1, 2016
Construction Start
July 1, 2016
Expected Completion
October 1, 2016

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jul 22, 2016

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Oct 1, 2016

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|29.75695, -95.36868

Get alerts for Harris

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists