MEDICAL PARKWAY COMMONS
MEDICAL PARKWAY COMMONS is a new construction project at 1603 MEDICAL PARKWAY, 230, Cedar Park, in Williamson County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Oct 2017). The project has an estimated value of $62K.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #EABPRJB7801001Project Closed
Project has been completed and closed
MEDICAL PARKWAY COMMONS is a New Construction project located at 1603 MEDICAL PARKWAY, 230, Cedar Park, TX 78613 in Cedar Park, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $62K. NORTH FOREST DEVELOPMENT- AUSTIN LLC is the property owner and GLYNN GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on September 19, 2016.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is MEDICAL PARKWAY COMMONS?
MEDICAL PARKWAY COMMONS is a new construction project at 1603 MEDICAL PARKWAY, 230 in Cedar Park, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Interior Tenant Finish out for 1603 Medical Parkway- Suite 230
Is MEDICAL PARKWAY COMMONS open in Cedar Park?
Construction on MEDICAL PARKWAY COMMONS is complete โ TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Oct 2017. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is MEDICAL PARKWAY COMMONS located?
MEDICAL PARKWAY COMMONS is located at 1603 MEDICAL PARKWAY, 230, Cedar Park, TX, 78613, in Williamson County.
Who is the owner or developer of MEDICAL PARKWAY COMMONS?
NORTH FOREST DEVELOPMENT- AUSTIN LLC is the property owner/developer of record for MEDICAL PARKWAY COMMONS, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for MEDICAL PARKWAY COMMONS?
GLYNN GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING is the design firm of record for MEDICAL PARKWAY COMMONS, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does MEDICAL PARKWAY COMMONS cost and how big is it?
MEDICAL PARKWAY COMMONS has an estimated construction value of $62K, based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
Interior Tenant Finish out for 1603 Medical Parkway- Suite 230
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Sep 19, 2016
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Closed
Oct 1, 2017
๐Related Projects
๐คSame Owner
$3.4M total๐๏ธSame Design Firm
$3.3M total๐Related City Permits
Building permits found at or near this location
*Partial Demo* Interior remodel of two-story SFR
ETJ new service for SFR
New construction sfr in the etj
New Construction of SFR in ETJ
Installation of electric vehicle charging stations to existing parking garage 1500 sf. DA-2021-0750
Property Owner
Design Firm
Williamson County Economy
Explore Area
Find Professionals
Need a contractor for this project?
Browse verified general contractors active in Williamson County
Find General Contractors in Williamson