CHURCH BUILDING
CHURCH BUILDING is a new construction project at 5405 WINNERS CIRCLE, Amarillo, in Potter County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed May 2018). The project has an estimated value of $150K.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #EABPRJB7815901Project Closed
Project has been completed and closed
CHURCH BUILDING is a New Construction project located at 5405 WINNERS CIRCLE, Amarillo, TX 79110 in Amarillo, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $150K. MELVIN DARNELL TRUSTEE is the property owner. The project was registered with TDLR on April 27, 2017.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is CHURCH BUILDING?
CHURCH BUILDING is a new construction project at 5405 WINNERS CIRCLE in Amarillo, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Steel building and parking lot
Is CHURCH BUILDING open in Amarillo?
Construction on CHURCH BUILDING is complete โ TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in May 2018. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is CHURCH BUILDING located?
CHURCH BUILDING is located at 5405 WINNERS CIRCLE, Amarillo, TX, 79110, in Potter County.
Who is the owner or developer of CHURCH BUILDING?
MELVIN DARNELL TRUSTEE is the property owner/developer of record for CHURCH BUILDING, per its TDLR project registration.
How much does CHURCH BUILDING cost and how big is it?
CHURCH BUILDING has an estimated construction value of $150K, based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
Steel building and parking lot
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Apr 27, 2017
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Closed
May 30, 2018
Property Owner
Potter County Economy
Explore Area
Find Professionals
Need a contractor for this project?
Browse verified general contractors active in Potter County
Find General Contractors in Potter