4. /
  5. Harris
โœ…Inspection Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

3100 FANNIN, SUITE 201

3100 FANNIN STREET SUITE 201, Houston, TX 77004, Houston, TX, 77004
Final Inspection85%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJB7820457
$300K
Project Value
โ€”
Square Feet
โ€”
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:Jul 5, 2017
Start:Aug 1, 2017
Target:Oct 1, 2017
โœ…

Inspection Complete

Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure

3100 FANNIN, SUITE 201 is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 3100 FANNIN STREET SUITE 201, Houston, TX 77004 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $300K. 3100 FANNIN REALTY LTD is the property owner and FOREST DESIGN BUILD is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 5, 2017.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior Remodel of Empty Shell space of existing 1974 building on the second floor.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
July 5, 2017
Inspection Complete
October 1, 2017
Construction Start
August 1, 2017
Expected Completion
October 1, 2017

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jul 5, 2017

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Oct 1, 2017

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.2M total
3100 FANNIN
Houstonยท$900K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.5M total
3100 FANNIN
Houstonยท$900K
535 W. 20TH REOP
Houstonยท$300K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: EABPRJB7820457

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
3100 FANNIN REALTY LTD
2 projects ยท $1.2M
View all projects
JAMES FITCH 3217 MONTROSE BLVD STE 200, HOUSTON, TX 77006
(713) 541-0066

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
FOREST DESIGN BUILD
3 projects ยท $1.5M
View all projects
6111 KIRBY, HOUSTON, TX 77005
(713) 666-8866

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Houston
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Harris County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 77004
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in Houston
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in Houston
Home & commercial builders
๐Ÿ“
Architects in Houston
Architecture & design firms

Get alerts for Harris