PALETERIA MEXICO STORAGE
PALETERIA MEXICO STORAGE is a new construction project at 4727 LUCKY LN, Dallas, in Dallas County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Aug 2017). The project has an estimated value of $60K.
📊Project Metrics
TDLR #EABPRJB7822679Project Closed
Project has been completed and closed
PALETERIA MEXICO STORAGE is a New Construction project located at 4727 LUCKY LN, Dallas, TX 75427 in Dallas, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $60K. ESTELA ESPAÑA is the property owner and CONSTRUCTION CONCEPTS INC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 4, 2017.
❓Frequently Asked Questions
What is PALETERIA MEXICO STORAGE?
PALETERIA MEXICO STORAGE is a new construction project at 4727 LUCKY LN in Dallas, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Pre fabricated building of
Is PALETERIA MEXICO STORAGE open in Dallas?
Construction on PALETERIA MEXICO STORAGE is complete — TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Aug 2017. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is PALETERIA MEXICO STORAGE located?
PALETERIA MEXICO STORAGE is located at 4727 LUCKY LN, Dallas, TX, 75427, in Dallas County.
Who is the owner or developer of PALETERIA MEXICO STORAGE?
ESTELA ESPAÑA is the property owner/developer of record for PALETERIA MEXICO STORAGE, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for PALETERIA MEXICO STORAGE?
CONSTRUCTION CONCEPTS INC is the design firm of record for PALETERIA MEXICO STORAGE, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does PALETERIA MEXICO STORAGE cost and how big is it?
PALETERIA MEXICO STORAGE has an estimated construction value of $60K, based on its TDLR filing.
📋Scope of Work
Pre fabricated building of
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
📅Compliance Timeline
📅Project Timeline
Filed
Aug 4, 2017
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Closed
Aug 1, 2017
🔗Related Projects
Property Owner
Design Firm
Registered Accessibility Specialist
Explore Area
Find Professionals
Need a contractor for this project?
Browse verified general contractors active in Dallas County
Find General Contractors in Dallas