4. /
  5. Travis
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

JUNCTION ATHLETIC COMPLEX

8921 US HWY 290 WEST, Austin, TX 78736, Austin, TX, 78736
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJB8801013
$20.0M
Project Value
95,088
Square Feet
$210/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1y 6mo
Duration
Registered:Sep 18, 2017
Start:Dec 1, 2020
Target:Jun 1, 2022
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

JUNCTION ATHLETIC COMPLEX is a New Construction project located at 8921 US HWY 290 WEST, Austin, TX 78736 in Austin, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $20.0M covering 95,088 sq ft. LUCKY 13 HOLDINGS is the property owner and RUNA WORKSHOP is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on September 18, 2017.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

THE PROJECT IS A 95,088 SQUARE FEET INDOOR ATHLETIC COMPlex with two outdoor pools. The building includes basket

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
September 18, 2017
Project Closed
June 1, 2022
Construction Start
December 1, 2020
Expected Completion
June 1, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Sep 18, 2017

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jun 1, 2022

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$3.1M total
REDLEAF SPEC. OFFICE
Austinยท$150K
DR. LEWIS URGENT CARE
Bee Caveยท$300K
COVERED BRIDGE LOT 2A INTERIORS
Austinยท$700K
CLEAN SCAPES
Austinยท$2.0M

๐Ÿ“„Related City Permits

Building permits found at or near this location

8921 GOLDEN LION DR

Install Sprinkler System

ActivePlumbing PermitIrrigationApr 2026