DOUGLASS DISTRIBUTING SHOP
DOUGLASS DISTRIBUTING SHOP is a new construction project at 325 E FOREST AVE., Sherman, in Grayson County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed May 2018). The project has an estimated value of $450K.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #EABPRJB8808298Inspection Complete
Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure
DOUGLASS DISTRIBUTING SHOP is a New Construction project located at 325 E FOREST AVE., Sherman, TX 75090 in Sherman, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $450K. DOUGLASS DISTRIBUTING is the property owner and BRISTER DESIGN GROUP is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on January 12, 2018.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is DOUGLASS DISTRIBUTING SHOP?
DOUGLASS DISTRIBUTING SHOP is a new construction project at 325 E FOREST AVE. in Sherman, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: new metal building shop and office area
Is DOUGLASS DISTRIBUTING SHOP open in Sherman?
Construction on DOUGLASS DISTRIBUTING SHOP is complete โ TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in May 2018. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is DOUGLASS DISTRIBUTING SHOP located?
DOUGLASS DISTRIBUTING SHOP is located at 325 E FOREST AVE., Sherman, TX, 75090, in Grayson County.
Who is the owner or developer of DOUGLASS DISTRIBUTING SHOP?
DOUGLASS DISTRIBUTING is the property owner/developer of record for DOUGLASS DISTRIBUTING SHOP, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for DOUGLASS DISTRIBUTING SHOP?
BRISTER DESIGN GROUP is the design firm of record for DOUGLASS DISTRIBUTING SHOP, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does DOUGLASS DISTRIBUTING SHOP cost and how big is it?
DOUGLASS DISTRIBUTING SHOP has an estimated construction value of $450K, based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
new metal building shop and office area
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Jan 12, 2018
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
May 1, 2018
Closed
๐Related Projects
๐คSame Owner
$800K total๐Nearby Projects
Within 1 kmProperty Owner
Design Firm
Registered Accessibility Specialist
Explore Area
Find Professionals
Need a contractor for this project?
Browse verified general contractors active in Grayson County
Find General Contractors in Grayson