4. /
  5. Harris
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

THE TOASTED YOLK

98 W GRAND PARKWAY, STE 100, Katy, TX 77494, Katy, TX, 77494
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJB8808926
$900K
Project Value
โ€”
Square Feet
โ€”
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:Jan 23, 2018
Start:Jan 1, 2018
Target:Mar 1, 2018
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

THE TOASTED YOLK is a New Construction project located at 98 W GRAND PARKWAY, STE 100, Katy, TX 77494 in Katy, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $900K. POG KOSMOS 1099 LP is the property owner and MARK W. TODD ARCHITECTS INC. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on January 23, 2018.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

This is a 1st generation restaurant build-out in an existing shell building.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
January 23, 2018
Project Closed
March 1, 2018
Construction Start
January 1, 2018
Expected Completion
March 1, 2018

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jan 23, 2018

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Mar 1, 2018

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.2M total
GRAND FLOORS & MORE
Katyยท$70K
NAIL TRENDS
Katyยท$120K
JERSEY MIKE'S SUBS
Katyยท$130K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$3.2M total
YIPPEE FOOD STORE
Conroeยท$387K
SPRING BAPTIST CHURCH RENOVATIONS
Springยท$134K
MONTGOMERY SELF STORAGE, LLC
Conroeยท$2.0M
BENTWATER POA OFFICE BUILDING
Montgomeryยท$630K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: EABPRJB8808926

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
POG KOSMOS 1099 LP
Contact: Registered by TDLR
4 projects ยท $1.2M
View all projects
JOHNNY VASSALLO 730 N PLANKINTON AVE, MILWAUKEE, WI 53203
(281) 477-4300

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
MARK W. TODD ARCHITECTS INC.
4 projects ยท $3.2M
View all projects
MARK W. TODD 1440 LAKE FRONT CIRCLE, #120, THE WOODLANDS, TX 77380
(281) 363-2593

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Katy
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Harris County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 77494
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in Katy
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in Katy
Home & commercial builders
๐Ÿ“
Architects in Katy
Architecture & design firms

Need a contractor for this project?

Browse verified general contractors active in Harris County

Find General Contractors in Harris

Get alerts for Harris