4. /
  5. Dallas
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

NATIONAL AUTOBODY PARTS OFFICE

2004 E MAIN ST, Grand Prairie, TX 75050, Grand Prairie, TX, 75050
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJB8813020
$4.5M
Project Value
21,500
Square Feet
$209/sqft
Cost/SqFt
11 months
Duration
Registered:Mar 21, 2018
Start:Jul 1, 2019
Target:Jun 1, 2020
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

NATIONAL AUTOBODY PARTS OFFICE is a New Construction project located at 2004 E MAIN ST, Grand Prairie, TX 75050 in Grand Prairie, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $4.5M covering 21,500 sq ft. DOLABI FAMILY LTD. is the property owner and BENNETT BENNER PARTNERS is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on March 21, 2018.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

2 Story, 21,500 SF new office building adjacent to existing office and warehouse space with new courtyard and fo

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
March 21, 2018
Review Complete
March 21, 2018
Construction Start
July 1, 2019
Expected Completion
June 1, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Mar 21, 2018

Review Complete

Mar 21, 2018

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$63.4M total
WHITAKER LAW OFFICE
Fort Worthยท$60K
TCC District Staff Relocation - Issue 02
Fort Worthยท$3.5M
KATY STATION LOFTS
Fort Worthยท$58.0M
SPSD - PHASE II - WAREHOUSE & OFFICE
Arlingtonยท$1.8M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: EABPRJB8813020

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค