UNIQUE MINDCARE TENANT FITOUT PROJECT
UNIQUE MINDCARE TENANT FITOUT PROJECT is a renovation/alteration project at 1776 YORKTOWN-SUITE 500, Houston, in Harris County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Jul 2018). The project has an estimated value of $86K.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #EABPRJB8815560Project Closed
Project has been completed and closed
UNIQUE MINDCARE TENANT FITOUT PROJECT is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 1776 YORKTOWN-SUITE 500, Houston, TX 77056 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $86K. BRI 1845 Yorktown. LLC is the property owner and SDI ARCHITECTS is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on April 24, 2018.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is UNIQUE MINDCARE TENANT FITOUT PROJECT?
UNIQUE MINDCARE TENANT FITOUT PROJECT is a renovation/alteration project at 1776 YORKTOWN-SUITE 500 in Houston, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Office-Tenant suite expansion
Is UNIQUE MINDCARE TENANT FITOUT PROJECT open in Houston?
Construction on UNIQUE MINDCARE TENANT FITOUT PROJECT is complete โ TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Jul 2018. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is UNIQUE MINDCARE TENANT FITOUT PROJECT located?
UNIQUE MINDCARE TENANT FITOUT PROJECT is located at 1776 YORKTOWN-SUITE 500, Houston, TX, 77056, in Harris County.
Who is the owner or developer of UNIQUE MINDCARE TENANT FITOUT PROJECT?
BRI 1845 Yorktown. LLC is the property owner/developer of record for UNIQUE MINDCARE TENANT FITOUT PROJECT, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for UNIQUE MINDCARE TENANT FITOUT PROJECT?
SDI ARCHITECTS is the design firm of record for UNIQUE MINDCARE TENANT FITOUT PROJECT, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does UNIQUE MINDCARE TENANT FITOUT PROJECT cost and how big is it?
UNIQUE MINDCARE TENANT FITOUT PROJECT has an estimated construction value of $86K, based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
Office-Tenant suite expansion
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Apr 24, 2018
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Closed
Jul 1, 2018