Under construction๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

AMAZING LASH STUDIO

2107-B W. DAVIS STREET, Conroe, TX 77304, Conroe, TX, 77304

AMAZING LASH STUDIO is a new construction project at 2107-B W. DAVIS STREET, Conroe, in Montgomery County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Currently under construction. The project has an estimated value of $125K.

Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJB8816668
$125K
Project Value
โ€”
Square Feet
โ€”
Cost/SqFt
5 months
Duration
Registered:May 8, 2018
Start:Jun 1, 2018
Target:Nov 1, 2018
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

AMAZING LASH STUDIO is a New Construction project located at 2107-B W. DAVIS STREET, Conroe, TX 77304 in Conroe, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $125K. WPW MANAGEMENT CORPORATION is the property owner and DESIGN ALCHEMY LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 8, 2018.

โ“Frequently Asked Questions

What is AMAZING LASH STUDIO?

AMAZING LASH STUDIO is a new construction project at 2107-B W. DAVIS STREET in Conroe, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Interior leasehold improvement of a retail service facility of approximately 1600 SF

Is AMAZING LASH STUDIO open in Conroe?

AMAZING LASH STUDIO is currently under construction in Conroe, TX. Its current TDLR status is "Project Registered".

Where is AMAZING LASH STUDIO located?

AMAZING LASH STUDIO is located at 2107-B W. DAVIS STREET, Conroe, TX, 77304, in Montgomery County.

Who is the owner or developer of AMAZING LASH STUDIO?

WPW MANAGEMENT CORPORATION is the property owner/developer of record for AMAZING LASH STUDIO, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for AMAZING LASH STUDIO?

DESIGN ALCHEMY LLC is the design firm of record for AMAZING LASH STUDIO, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does AMAZING LASH STUDIO cost and how big is it?

AMAZING LASH STUDIO has an estimated construction value of $125K, based on its TDLR filing.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior leasehold improvement of a retail service facility of approximately 1600 SF

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 8, 2018
Construction Start
June 1, 2018
Expected Completion
November 1, 2018

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 8, 2018

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.31751, -95.47761

Quick Actions

TDLR ID: EABPRJB8816668

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
Design Alchemy LLC
38 projects ยท $12.0M
View company profile
JOSEPH H. WILKINS 408 W. EIGHTH STREET,SUITE 201, DALLAS, TX 75208
๐Ÿ“Š

Montgomery County Economy

4.9%
Unemployment
$392K
Median Listing
13,614
Bldg Permits/yr
781K
Population
4,988
Active Listings
$96K
Median Income
Source: FRED ยท Updated Jun 2026
County projects โ†’

Need a contractor for this project?

Browse verified general contractors active in Montgomery County

Find General Contractors in Montgomery

Get alerts for Montgomery

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists