4. /
  5. Brazoria
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

INEOS CHOCOLATE BAYOU WORKS

1500 FM 2201, Alvin, TX 77511, Alvin, TX, 77511
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJB8818899
$32.0M
Project Value
67,000
Square Feet
$478/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2y 6mo
Duration
Registered:Jun 7, 2018
Start:Jul 1, 2018
Target:Dec 15, 2020
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

INEOS CHOCOLATE BAYOU WORKS is a New Construction project located at 1500 FM 2201, Alvin, TX 77511 in Alvin, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $32.0M covering 67,000 sq ft. INEOS OLEFINS AND POLYMERS USA is the property owner and JACOBS is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on June 7, 2018.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

4 story, 67,000 sf, type IIB administration building fora chemical process plant.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
June 7, 2018
Project Closed
December 15, 2020
Construction Start
July 1, 2018
Expected Completion
December 15, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jun 7, 2018

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Dec 15, 2020

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$96.0M total
INEOS BATTLEGROUND MANUFACTURING COMPLEX
La Porteยท$32.0M
INEOS BATTLEGROUND MANUFACTURING COMPLEX
La Porteยท$32.0M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.2M total
19 SGT. PEPPERS
Fort Worthยท$356K
32 DYNAGRID
Fort Worthยท$475K
DYNAGRID
Fort Worthยท$300K
Digital Realty 908 Co-Blue Office
Richardsonยท$70K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: EABPRJB8818899