Construction complete ยท Nov 2018๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

BEAZER HOMES

1501 LBJ FREEWAY Suite 300, Farmers Branch, TX 75234, Farmers Branch, TX, 75234

BEAZER HOMES is a renovation/alteration project at 1501 LBJ FREEWAY Suite 300, Farmers Branch, in Dallas County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Nov 2018). The project has an estimated value of $450K.

Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJB8823748
$450K
Project Value
โ€”
Square Feet
โ€”
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:Aug 14, 2018
Start:Sep 1, 2018
Target:Nov 1, 2018
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

BEAZER HOMES is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 1501 LBJ FREEWAY Suite 300, Farmers Branch, TX 75234 in Farmers Branch, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $450K. PARK WEST HOLDCO LLC is the property owner and BENSON HLAVATY ARCHITECTS is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 14, 2018.

โ“Frequently Asked Questions

What is BEAZER HOMES?

BEAZER HOMES is a renovation/alteration project at 1501 LBJ FREEWAY Suite 300 in Farmers Branch, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Alteration to existing interior leasehold improvements

Is BEAZER HOMES open in Farmers Branch?

Construction on BEAZER HOMES is complete โ€” TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Nov 2018. The building is finished and very likely open.

Where is BEAZER HOMES located?

BEAZER HOMES is located at 1501 LBJ FREEWAY Suite 300, Farmers Branch, TX, 75234, in Dallas County.

Who is the owner or developer of BEAZER HOMES?

PARK WEST HOLDCO LLC is the property owner/developer of record for BEAZER HOMES, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for BEAZER HOMES?

BENSON HLAVATY ARCHITECTS is the design firm of record for BEAZER HOMES, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does BEAZER HOMES cost and how big is it?

BEAZER HOMES has an estimated construction value of $450K, based on its TDLR filing.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Alteration to existing interior leasehold improvements

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
August 14, 2018
Project Closed
November 1, 2018
Construction Start
September 1, 2018
Expected Completion
November 1, 2018

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Aug 14, 2018

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Nov 1, 2018

Quick Actions

TDLR ID: EABPRJB8823748

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
SHINAULT, DEAN
RAS #309
5435 N GARLAND AVE STE 140-121, GARLAND, TX 75040
๐Ÿ“Š

Dallas County Economy

2.7%
Unemployment
$399K
Median Listing
12,691
Bldg Permits/yr
8K
Population
7,270
Active Listings
$79K
Median Income
Source: FRED ยท Updated May 2026
County projects โ†’

Get alerts for Dallas

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists