COFW RIVERSIDE LIBRARY RESTROOM RENOV.
COFW RIVERSIDE LIBRARY RESTROOM RENOV. is a renovation/alteration project at 2913 YUCCA AVE., Fort Worth, in Tarrant County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Apr 2019). The project has an estimated value of $87K.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #EABPRJB8824448Project Closed
Project has been completed and closed
COFW RIVERSIDE LIBRARY RESTROOM RENOV. is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 2913 YUCCA AVE., Fort Worth, TX 76111 in Fort Worth, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $87K. CITY OF FORT WORTH is the property owner and ELEMENTS OF ARCHITECTURE is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 23, 2018.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is COFW RIVERSIDE LIBRARY RESTROOM RENOV.?
COFW RIVERSIDE LIBRARY RESTROOM RENOV. is a renovation/alteration project at 2913 YUCCA AVE. in Fort Worth, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Restroom Renovations
Is COFW RIVERSIDE LIBRARY RESTROOM RENOV. open in Fort Worth?
Construction on COFW RIVERSIDE LIBRARY RESTROOM RENOV. is complete โ TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Apr 2019. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is COFW RIVERSIDE LIBRARY RESTROOM RENOV. located?
COFW RIVERSIDE LIBRARY RESTROOM RENOV. is located at 2913 YUCCA AVE., Fort Worth, TX, 76111, in Tarrant County.
Who is the owner or developer of COFW RIVERSIDE LIBRARY RESTROOM RENOV.?
CITY OF FORT WORTH is the property owner/developer of record for COFW RIVERSIDE LIBRARY RESTROOM RENOV., per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for COFW RIVERSIDE LIBRARY RESTROOM RENOV.?
ELEMENTS OF ARCHITECTURE is the design firm of record for COFW RIVERSIDE LIBRARY RESTROOM RENOV., according to its TDLR filing.
How much does COFW RIVERSIDE LIBRARY RESTROOM RENOV. cost and how big is it?
COFW RIVERSIDE LIBRARY RESTROOM RENOV. has an estimated construction value of $87K, based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
Restroom Renovations
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Aug 23, 2018
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Closed
Apr 1, 2019