Under construction๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

DAL GROUND OPS STATION IMPROVEMENTS

8008 CEDAR SPRINGS, Dallas, TX 75235, Dallas, TX, 75235

DAL GROUND OPS STATION IMPROVEMENTS is a renovation/alteration project at 8008 CEDAR SPRINGS, Dallas, in Dallas County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Currently under construction. The project has an estimated value of $432K.

Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJB9803150
$432K
Project Value
โ€”
Square Feet
โ€”
Cost/SqFt
6 months
Duration
Registered:Oct 16, 2018
Start:Oct 1, 2018
Target:Apr 1, 2019
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

DAL GROUND OPS STATION IMPROVEMENTS is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 8008 CEDAR SPRINGS, Dallas, TX 75235 in Dallas, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $432K. CITY OF DALLAS DEPARTMENT OF AVIATION is the property owner and MCCASLIN ASSOCIATES is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on October 16, 2018.

โ“Frequently Asked Questions

What is DAL GROUND OPS STATION IMPROVEMENTS?

DAL GROUND OPS STATION IMPROVEMENTS is a renovation/alteration project at 8008 CEDAR SPRINGS in Dallas, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Relocation of PPE/Radio Room to current SSO location toexpand existing Locker Room.

Is DAL GROUND OPS STATION IMPROVEMENTS open in Dallas?

DAL GROUND OPS STATION IMPROVEMENTS is currently under construction in Dallas, TX. Its current TDLR status is "Review Complete".

Where is DAL GROUND OPS STATION IMPROVEMENTS located?

DAL GROUND OPS STATION IMPROVEMENTS is located at 8008 CEDAR SPRINGS, Dallas, TX, 75235, in Dallas County.

Who is the owner or developer of DAL GROUND OPS STATION IMPROVEMENTS?

CITY OF DALLAS DEPARTMENT OF AVIATION is the property owner/developer of record for DAL GROUND OPS STATION IMPROVEMENTS, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for DAL GROUND OPS STATION IMPROVEMENTS?

MCCASLIN ASSOCIATES is the design firm of record for DAL GROUND OPS STATION IMPROVEMENTS, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does DAL GROUND OPS STATION IMPROVEMENTS cost and how big is it?

DAL GROUND OPS STATION IMPROVEMENTS has an estimated construction value of $432K, based on its TDLR filing.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Relocation of PPE/Radio Room to current SSO location toexpand existing Locker Room.

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
October 16, 2018
Review Complete
October 16, 2018
Construction Start
October 1, 2018
Expected Completion
April 1, 2019

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Oct 16, 2018

Review Complete

Oct 16, 2018

Inspection Complete

Closed

Get alerts for Dallas

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists