UROLOGY AUSTIN, LAB REMODEL
UROLOGY AUSTIN, LAB REMODEL is a renovation/alteration project at 1301 W 38TH Suite 310/311, Austin, in Travis County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Jun 2019). The project has an estimated value of $232K.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #EABPRJB9805140Project Closed
Project has been completed and closed
UROLOGY AUSTIN, LAB REMODEL is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 1301 W 38TH Suite 310/311, Austin, TX 78705 in Austin, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $232K. LILLIBRIDGE HEALTHCARE SERVICES INC is the property owner and RL VICKERS ARCHITECT LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on November 13, 2018.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is UROLOGY AUSTIN, LAB REMODEL?
UROLOGY AUSTIN, LAB REMODEL is a renovation/alteration project at 1301 W 38TH Suite 310/311 in Austin, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Renovation of existing lease space.
Is UROLOGY AUSTIN, LAB REMODEL open in Austin?
Construction on UROLOGY AUSTIN, LAB REMODEL is complete โ TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Jun 2019. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is UROLOGY AUSTIN, LAB REMODEL located?
UROLOGY AUSTIN, LAB REMODEL is located at 1301 W 38TH Suite 310/311, Austin, TX, 78705, in Travis County.
Who is the owner or developer of UROLOGY AUSTIN, LAB REMODEL?
LILLIBRIDGE HEALTHCARE SERVICES INC is the property owner/developer of record for UROLOGY AUSTIN, LAB REMODEL, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for UROLOGY AUSTIN, LAB REMODEL?
RL VICKERS ARCHITECT LLC is the design firm of record for UROLOGY AUSTIN, LAB REMODEL, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does UROLOGY AUSTIN, LAB REMODEL cost and how big is it?
UROLOGY AUSTIN, LAB REMODEL has an estimated construction value of $232K, based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
Renovation of existing lease space.
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Nov 13, 2018
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Closed
Jun 1, 2019
๐Related Projects
๐Related City Permits
Building permits found at or near this location
Express- 16 concrete piers and 42 ft. of tunneling
ePlan: Commercial Expedited Review - Interior Remodel to Existing Light Manufacturing Areas (128726 SF)
New pool with required enclosure and concrete deck (heater or autofill)
Replacement of an existing water heater swapping gas tank water heater for a similar model.
QT - Install new 376.42 kWDC rooftop solar system to commercial only - OVA