4. /
  5. El Paso
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Holy Spirit Catholic Church - Multipurpose Building

14600 Horizon Boulevard, Horizon City, TX 79928, Horizon City, TX, 79928
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2019000058
$5.8M
Project Value
18,514
Square Feet
$313/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1y 5mo
Duration
Registered:Dec 3, 2018
Start:Jan 1, 2019
Target:May 31, 2020
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Holy Spirit Catholic Church - Multipurpose Building is a New Construction project located at 14600 Horizon Boulevard, Horizon City, TX 79928 in Horizon City, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $5.8M covering 18,514 sq ft. Catholic Diocese of El Paso is the property owner and Mijares-Mora Architects, Inc. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on December 3, 2018.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Construction of an 18,514 sq.ft. building consisting of worship, assembly, dining, administrative and other ancillary spaces along with site improvements.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
December 3, 2018
Project Closed
May 31, 2020
Construction Start
January 1, 2019
Expected Completion
May 31, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Dec 3, 2018

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

May 31, 2020

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$7.1M total
A Proposed Renovation For the Hall at Our Lady of Mount Carmel
El Pasoยท$1.3M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$9.8M total
Nusenda Credit Union - Edgemere Branch
El Pasoยท$4.0M
The Veterinary Care Centers of Texas (Clinic) - Tenant Improvement