4. /
  5. Galveston
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Moon Valley Nursery Project

402 FM 646 West Road, League City, TX 77573, League City, TX, 77573
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2019001321
$300K
Project Value
1,380
Square Feet
$217/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1 months
Duration
Registered:Dec 19, 2018
Start:Jan 5, 2019
Target:Feb 15, 2019
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Moon Valley Nursery Project is a New Construction project located at 402 FM 646 West Road, League City, TX 77573 in League City, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $300K covering 1,380 sq ft. BIG TEX TREE NURSERIES LLC is the property owner and Site Prep is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on December 19, 2018.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New Modular Office Building & Parking Lot

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
December 19, 2018
Project Closed
February 15, 2019
Construction Start
January 5, 2019
Expected Completion
February 15, 2019

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Dec 19, 2018

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Feb 15, 2019

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$430K total
DeRoche Office Space & Auto Shop Addition
Houstonยท$130K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2019001321

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
BIG TEX TREE NURSERIES LLC
Contact: David Dante
View all projects
19820 NORTH 7TH ST SUITE 260, PHOENIX, AZ 85820
(936) 230-6910

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
Site Prep
2 projects ยท $430K
View all projects
10623 Thorncliff, Humble, Texas 77396