4. /
  5. Houston
📋Project Registered🔧 Renovation/Alteration💵 This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

VALERO GAS STATION

2403 FM 1960, Houston, TX 77068, Houston, TX, 77068
Pre-Construction15%

📊Project Metrics

TDLR #TABS2019001959
$300K
Project Value
4,705
Square Feet
$64/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:Jan 4, 2019
Start:Feb 2, 2019
Target:Apr 4, 2019
📋

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

VALERO GAS STATION is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 2403 FM 1960, Houston, TX 77068 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $300K covering 4,705 sq ft. RIYIAZ ALI is the property owner. The project was registered with TDLR on January 4, 2019.

📋Scope of Work

REMODELLING EXISTING GAS STATION RETAIL (VALERO ) BY ADDING EXISTING DRY CLEANING LEASE SPACE , AND REMODEL STORE FRONT FACIAL

📅Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
January 4, 2019
Construction Start
February 2, 2019
Expected Completion
April 4, 2019

📅Project Timeline

Filed

Jan 4, 2019

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2019001959

Property Owner

👤
RIYIAZ ALI
Contact: Rawan Ahmad
View all projects
15511 OAKLAWN PARK DR, HOUSTON, Texas 77069
(281) 580-4585

📮
ZIP 77068