4. /
  5. Williamson
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Baylor Scott & White - Institute for Rehabilitation

300 University Blvd., Round Rock, TX 78665, Round Rock, TX, 78665
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2019003002
$97K
Project Value
1,186
Square Feet
$81/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Jan 21, 2019
Start:Feb 1, 2019
Target:Apr 30, 2019
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Baylor Scott & White - Institute for Rehabilitation is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 300 University Blvd., Round Rock, TX 78665 in Round Rock, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $97K covering 1,186 sq ft. Randy Hawley - Scott & White Memorial Hospital is the property owner and Robert J. Tanay is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on January 21, 2019.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Approx. 1,186 SF renovation of an existing 4,679 outpatient physical therapy center.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
January 21, 2019
Project Closed
April 30, 2019
Construction Start
February 1, 2019
Expected Completion
April 30, 2019

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jan 21, 2019

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Apr 30, 2019

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$607K total
Baylor Scott & White O/P / P/T Clinic
Dallasยท$260K
Baylor Scott White - Camp Wisdom
Dallasยท$250K

๐Ÿ“„Related City Permits

Building permits found at or near this location

3009 E 14TH ST

Addition/ interior remodel of existing 1-story single-family residential to include: new primary bath laundry room and rear covered patio. Renovation