4. /
  5. Bexar
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

UTSA Campus Recreation Center

310 Frio Street, San Antonio, TX 78207, San Antonio, TX, 78207
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2019003529
$437K
Project Value
3,600
Square Feet
$121/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:Jan 28, 2019
Start:Apr 1, 2019
Target:Jul 31, 2019
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

UTSA Campus Recreation Center is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 310 Frio Street, San Antonio, TX 78207 in San Antonio, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $437K covering 3,600 sq ft. Andrew Goodenough is the property owner and LPA, Inc. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on January 28, 2019.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

This project consists of the alteration of a portion of the interior of the first floor in the Frio Street Building, downtown. Replacement of HVAC equipment, ductwork modifications, electrical modifications, and lighting upgrades are also included.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
January 28, 2019
Project Closed
July 31, 2019
Construction Start
April 1, 2019
Expected Completion
July 31, 2019

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jan 28, 2019

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jul 31, 2019

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$119.6M total
Blanco ISD - 2025 Bond Phase 1 Interior Renovations and Sitework
Blancoยท$9.0M
Comal ISD Elementary School #22
New Braunfelsยท$65.0M
Applied Learning Academy at Wedgwood 6 - Renovation