4. /
  5. Bexar
โœ…Inspection Complete๐Ÿ”ง Additions to Existing Building๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Mi Familia

18403 W Interstate 10 Frontage, San Antonio, TX 78257, San Antonio, TX, 78257
Final Inspection85%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2019003691
$2.3M
Project Value
10,000
Square Feet
$230/sqft
Cost/SqFt
7 months
Duration
Registered:Jan 29, 2019
Start:Feb 28, 2019
Target:Sep 30, 2019
โœ…

Inspection Complete

Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure

Mi Familia is a Additions to Existing Building project located at 18403 W Interstate 10 Frontage, San Antonio, TX 78257 in San Antonio, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $2.3M covering 10,000 sq ft. Pete Cortez is the property owner and Sprinkle & Co. Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on January 29, 2019.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Minor improvement to existing building with 2 new additional conditioned dining wings. The restrooms will be altered to accommodate the new occupancy load. Alterations will be performed in the existing bar, main dining, ext. patios, entry and kitchen

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
January 29, 2019
Inspection Complete
September 30, 2019
Construction Start
February 28, 2019
Expected Completion
September 30, 2019

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jan 29, 2019

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Sep 30, 2019

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$6.2M total
Credit Human - Ingram ITM Remodel
San Antonioยท$639K
Credit Human - Bandera ITM Remodel
San Antonioยท$250K