4. /
  5. Lubbock
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Auto Inc Office Finish Out

6509 68th St., Lubbock, TX 79424, Lubbock, TX, 79424
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2019003744
$500K
Project Value
4,750
Square Feet
$105/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1 months
Duration
Registered:Jan 30, 2019
Start:Feb 28, 2019
Target:Apr 10, 2019
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Auto Inc Office Finish Out is a New Construction project located at 6509 68th St., Lubbock, TX 79424 in Lubbock, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $500K covering 4,750 sq ft. Auto Inc is the property owner and ADC, Inc. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on January 30, 2019.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

First-time tenant finish out of existing shell building.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
January 30, 2019
Project Closed
April 10, 2019
Construction Start
February 28, 2019
Expected Completion
April 10, 2019

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jan 30, 2019

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Apr 10, 2019

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$3.3M total
Clearwater Resources Office Finishout
Lubbockยท$454K
View at Vickery
Fort Worthยท$2.3M
Ike's Wood Fire Grill
Lubbockยท$80K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2019003744

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Auto Inc
Contact: Trevor Roberts
View all projects
5801 TX-327, Lubbock, Texas 79424
(806) 535-0050

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
ADC, Inc.
4 projects ยท $3.3M
View all projects