4. /
  5. Williamson
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Red Wing Shoes

2800 S. IH 35 Suite 100, Round Rock, TX 78651, Round Rock, TX, 78651
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2019003971
$100K
Project Value
1,598
Square Feet
$63/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:Feb 1, 2019
Start:Mar 1, 2019
Target:May 1, 2019
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Red Wing Shoes is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 2800 S. IH 35 Suite 100, Round Rock, TX 78651 in Round Rock, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $100K covering 1,598 sq ft. Mani Mashoon is the property owner and TWP Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on February 1, 2019.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Tenant buildout for a new retail tenant including walls, doors, finishes, mechanical, plumbing, & electrical

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
February 1, 2019
Project Closed
May 1, 2019
Construction Start
March 1, 2019
Expected Completion
May 1, 2019

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Feb 1, 2019

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

May 1, 2019

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$425K total
Miracle Ear Marble falls
Marble Fallsยท$175K
Red Wing Shoes - Texarkana
Texarkanaยท$75K
Red Wing Shoes
Grapevineยท$75K
Redwing Shoes
San Marcosยท$100K

๐Ÿ“„Related City Permits

Building permits found at or near this location

2800 MACKEN ST

ePlan: Residential Expedited Review: Addition and remodel for existing single story residence. Addition of second story and 2-car garage. Interior r