4. /
  5. Collin
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Stonebridge MOB #3

1890 N. Stonebridge Dr., Mckinney, TX 75069, Mckinney, TX, 75069
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2019004320
$650K
Project Value
5,237
Square Feet
$124/sqft
Cost/SqFt
9 months
Duration
Registered:Feb 7, 2019
Start:Nov 1, 2019
Target:Jul 15, 2020
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Stonebridge MOB #3 is a New Construction project located at 1890 N. Stonebridge Dr., Mckinney, TX 75069 in Mckinney, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $650K covering 5,237 sq ft. Victory Real Estate Group is the property owner and Type Six Development and Design is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on February 7, 2019.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

One story wood framed medical office building.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
February 7, 2019
Project Closed
July 15, 2020
Construction Start
November 1, 2019
Expected Completion
July 15, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Feb 7, 2019

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jul 15, 2020

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.5M total
Port Coffee - Richardson
Richardsonยท$300K
Charley's Cheesesteak
Forneyยท$250K
SafeSplash Swim School
Fort Worthยท$631K
Piada Italian Street Food - Coppell
Coppellยท$300K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$27.5M total
Aloft Arlington Hotel
Arlingtonยท$8.5M
Hestian Holdings
Irvingยท$2.0M
Hampton Inn Carrollton
Carrolltonยท$10.0M
Holiday Inn Express Waco
Wacoยท$7.0M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2019004320

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Victory Real Estate Group
Contact: Registered by TDLR
4 projects ยท $1.5M
View all projects
Tony Ramji 8201 Preston Rd #700, Dallas, Texas 75225
(972) 707-9555

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
Type Six Development and Design
4 projects ยท $27.5M
View all projects
300 East Abram Street 150, Arlington, Texas 76010
817-308-8529

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
JEFFREY A,GUTKNECHT
RAS #472
624 W UNIVERSITY DR STE 214, DENTON, TX 76201
(214) 808-9248

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Mckinney
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Collin County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 75069
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in Mckinney
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in Mckinney
Home & commercial builders
๐Ÿ“
Architects in Mckinney
Architecture & design firms

Need a contractor for this project?

Browse verified general contractors active in Collin County

Find General Contractors in Collin

Get alerts for Collin