4. /
  5. Lubbock
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

AutoClean Lubbock #1

West Loop 289 and 19th Street, Lubbock, TX 79407, Lubbock, TX, 79407
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2019005130
$2.0M
Project Value
6,500
Square Feet
$308/sqft
Cost/SqFt
5 months
Duration
Registered:Feb 19, 2019
Start:Mar 25, 2019
Target:Aug 26, 2019
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

AutoClean Lubbock #1 is a New Construction project located at West Loop 289 and 19th Street, Lubbock, TX 79407 in Lubbock, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $2.0M covering 6,500 sq ft. Lubbock Car Wash Partners LLC - Andrew Zamora is the property owner and Arris Consulting LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on February 19, 2019.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Building and Sitework for new automatic car wash tunnel and offices

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
February 19, 2019
Project Closed
August 26, 2019
Construction Start
March 25, 2019
Expected Completion
August 26, 2019

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Feb 19, 2019

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Aug 26, 2019

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$6.1M total
SPRHS Lamesa Clinic - Remodel
Lamesaยท$600K
HTeaO MIdland at Briarwood
Midlandยท$1.0M
111th & Slide Retail Center
Lubbockยท$2.7M
The Condra School - Phase 1
Lubbockยท$1.8M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2019005130

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Lubbock Car Wash Partners LLC - Andrew Zamora