4. /
  5. Bexar
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

Freeman Coliseum Mural Art Wall

3201 East Houston Street, San Antonio, TX 78219, San Antonio, TX, 78219
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2019005864
$97K
Project Value
60
Square Feet
$1.62K/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Feb 27, 2019
Start:Mar 1, 2019
Target:May 30, 2019
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Freeman Coliseum Mural Art Wall is a New Construction project located at 3201 East Houston Street, San Antonio, TX 78219 in San Antonio, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $97K covering 60 sq ft. Derrick Howard is the property owner and Munoz & Company is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on February 27, 2019.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

free standing mural art wall, plaster finish on reinforced CMU wall.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
February 27, 2019
Project Closed
May 30, 2019
Construction Start
March 1, 2019
Expected Completion
May 30, 2019

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Feb 27, 2019

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

May 30, 2019

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$997K total
St. Jerome Catholic Church Sports Complex-Phase I
San Antonioยท$900K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2019005864

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Derrick Howard
Contact: Shawn Kaarlsen
View all projects
3201 East Houston Street, San Antonio, Texas 78219
(210) 226-1177

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
Munoz & Company
2 projects ยท $997K