4. /
  5. Tarrant
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Grace Revolution Church

8800 N. Tarrant Pkwy, Ste # 100, North Richland Hills, TX 76182, North Richland Hills, TX, 76182
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2019006288
$4.0M
Project Value
22,846
Square Feet
$175/sqft
Cost/SqFt
6 months
Duration
Registered:Mar 5, 2019
Start:Apr 1, 2019
Target:Oct 1, 2019
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Grace Revolution Church is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 8800 N. Tarrant Pkwy, Ste # 100, North Richland Hills, TX 76182 in North Richland Hills, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $4.0M covering 22,846 sq ft. Woodcrest Management LLC is the property owner and OWT Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on March 5, 2019.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Alterations within an existing building including a new mezzanine and new enclosure over existing exterior space.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
March 5, 2019
Project Closed
October 1, 2019
Construction Start
April 1, 2019
Expected Completion
October 1, 2019

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Mar 5, 2019

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Oct 1, 2019

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.8M total
TCEC Office Finish Out
Aledoยท$170K
Weatherford FS1 - Phase 2
Weatherfordยท$1.0M
Weatherford City Hall Basement Renovation
Weatherfordยท$500K
JPS Hospital Chemistry Analyzer Replacement
Fort Worthยท$150K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2019006288