4. /
  5. Dallas
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Additions to Existing Building๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Infogroup Relocation

Three 13155 Noel Road, Ste. 1700, Dallas, TX 75240, Dallas, TX, 75240
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2019006599
$662K
Project Value
9,742
Square Feet
$68/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:Mar 8, 2019
Start:Mar 25, 2019
Target:Aug 1, 2019
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Infogroup Relocation is a Additions to Existing Building project located at Three 13155 Noel Road, Ste. 1700, Dallas, TX 75240 in Dallas, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $662K covering 9,742 sq ft. PIEDMONT DALLAS CALLERIA LLC is the property owner and IA Interior Architects, Inc. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on March 8, 2019.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Tenant improvement on multi-tenant floor including selective demolition, partition, electrical, ceiling, finishes and life safety.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
March 8, 2019
Project Closed
August 1, 2019
Construction Start
March 25, 2019
Expected Completion
August 1, 2019

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Mar 8, 2019

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Aug 1, 2019

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.0M total
AMZ DFW15
Dallasยท$350K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$19.0M total
Marsh McLennan Agency Dallas
Dallasยท$15.0M
Marsh McLennan Agency San Antonio
San Antonioยท$850K
Marsh McLennan Agency
San Antonioยท$2.5M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2019006599