4. /
  5. Bell
🏁Project Closed🔧 Additions to Existing Building💵 This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

The Dog Spot

403 Thomas Arnold Rd, Salado, TX 76571, Salado, TX, 76571
Completed100%

📊Project Metrics

TDLR #TABS2019010185
$250K
Project Value
3,616
Square Feet
$69/sqft
Cost/SqFt
5 months
Duration
Registered:Apr 25, 2019
Start:Jun 3, 2019
Target:Oct 31, 2019
🏁

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

The Dog Spot is a Additions to Existing Building project located at 403 Thomas Arnold Rd, Salado, TX 76571 in Salado, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $250K covering 3,616 sq ft. The Dog Spot, Inc. is the property owner and High Rise Engineering - Naeem Eghani is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on April 25, 2019.

📋Scope of Work

Addition to existing building - 3616 SF metal building

📅Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
April 25, 2019
Project Closed
October 31, 2019
Construction Start
June 3, 2019
Expected Completion
October 31, 2019

📅Project Timeline

Filed

Apr 25, 2019

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Oct 31, 2019

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2019010185

Property Owner

👤
The Dog Spot, Inc.
Contact: Jennifer Abraham
View all projects
403 Thomas Arnold Rd, Salado, Texas 76571
512-635-4617

Design Firm

🏛️
High Rise Engineering - Naeem Eghani
View all projects
213 Watergate Way, Hutto, Texas 78634
512-431-6702

Registered Accessibility Specialist

📋
RICHARD TODD,LOZANO
RAS #93
6101 WOODVIEW AVE, AUSTIN, TX 78757