4. /
  5. Harris
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

MEMORIAL DRIVE SELF STORAGE

14760 MEMORIAL DRIVE, Houston, TX 77079, Houston, TX, 77079
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2019010260
$8.1M
Project Value
120,607
Square Feet
$67/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2y 1mo
Duration
Registered:Apr 26, 2019
Start:Jul 15, 2019
Target:Aug 15, 2021
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

MEMORIAL DRIVE SELF STORAGE is a New Construction project located at 14760 MEMORIAL DRIVE, Houston, TX 77079 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $8.1M covering 120,607 sq ft. 14760 MEMORIAL DRIVE, LP is the property owner and EDGECOMB & ASSOCIATES, INC. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on April 26, 2019.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

3 STORY SELF STORAGE FACILITY

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
April 26, 2019
Project Closed
August 15, 2021
Construction Start
July 15, 2019
Expected Completion
August 15, 2021

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Apr 26, 2019

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Aug 15, 2021

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$36.0M total
HOUSTON AVENUE SELF STORAGE
Houstonยท$11.0M
GARDEN OAKS SELF STORAGE
Houstonยท$8.8M
LONG POINT STORAGE
Houstonยท$6.7M
JEFFERSON STREET STORAGE
Houstonยท$9.6M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2019010260

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
14760 MEMORIAL DRIVE, LP
Contact: Registered by TDLR
View all projects
1717 SAINT JAMES PLACE, SUITE 112, HOUSTON, Texas 77056