4. /
  5. Collin
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Park West - Frisco

Legacy Dr. and Main St., Frisco, TX 75034, Frisco, TX, 75034
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2019011242
$4.9M
Project Value
25,780
Square Feet
$190/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2y 9mo
Duration
Registered:May 9, 2019
Start:Aug 1, 2019
Target:Apr 30, 2022
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Park West - Frisco is a New Construction project located at Legacy Dr. and Main St., Frisco, TX 75034 in Frisco, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $4.9M covering 25,780 sq ft. LBIG PARK WEST LAND LLC is the property owner and Hodges Architecture is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 9, 2019.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Construction of 3 retail shell buildings with related site improvement, hardscape and landscape.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 9, 2019
Project Closed
April 30, 2022
Construction Start
August 1, 2019
Expected Completion
April 30, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 9, 2019

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Apr 30, 2022

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$4.6M total
Town Square Plaza - Facade Renovation
Copperas Coveยท$300K
Craig Crossing Shell Building
Mckinneyยท$1.5M
Round One Existing Store Renovation
Grapevineยท$2.5M
The Parke - LL Space - Cedar Park
Cedar Parkยท$350K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2019011242

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
LBIG PARK WEST LAND LLC
Contact: ALEX LUCE