4. /
  5. Tarrant
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Victory @ Broad/287

110 S. US 287, Mansfield, TX 76063, Mansfield, TX, 76063
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2019011813
$800K
Project Value
11,000
Square Feet
$73/sqft
Cost/SqFt
9 months
Duration
Registered:May 16, 2019
Start:Jun 1, 2019
Target:Feb 28, 2020
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Victory @ Broad/287 is a New Construction project located at 110 S. US 287, Mansfield, TX 76063 in Mansfield, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $800K covering 11,000 sq ft. Victory Group is the property owner and Type Six Development Services is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 16, 2019.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Retail Shell building with Site improvement

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 16, 2019
Project Closed
February 28, 2020
Construction Start
June 1, 2019
Expected Completion
February 28, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 16, 2019

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Feb 28, 2020

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$16.1M total
Community Med Family Urgent Care - Prosper, TX
Prosperยท$175K
Anamia's - Prosper
Prosperยท$675K
Basswood & Blue Mound
Fort Worthยท$300K
Frontier II & III
Prosperยท$15.0M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$18.6M total
Caddo Office Suites
Flower Moundยท$9.0M
Lindale Cannery Hotel
Lindaleยท$8.0M
Victory at Lucas
Lucasยท$750K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2019011813