Construction complete ยท Oct 2019โœ…Inspection Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Hanger Clinic Interior Tenant Improvement

511 N Hewitt Dr., Hewitt, TX 76643, Hewitt, TX, 76643

Hanger Clinic Interior Tenant Improvement is a renovation/alteration project at 511 N Hewitt Dr., Hewitt, in McLennan County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Oct 2019). The project has an estimated value of $96K across about 683 sq ft.

Final Inspection85%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2019012196
$96K
Project Value
683
Square Feet
$141/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:May 21, 2019
Start:Jul 1, 2019
Target:Oct 1, 2019
โœ…

Inspection Complete

Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure

Hanger Clinic Interior Tenant Improvement is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 511 N Hewitt Dr., Hewitt, TX 76643 in Hewitt, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $96K covering 683 sq ft. Matt Crew is the property owner and George Sarfatty, AIA is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 21, 2019.

โ“Frequently Asked Questions

What is Hanger Clinic Interior Tenant Improvement?

Hanger Clinic Interior Tenant Improvement is a renovation/alteration project at 511 N Hewitt Dr. in Hewitt, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Tenant finish-out in existing bldg, including: interior walls, doors, ceiling, installation of fixtures & equip, assoc construction work, & complete MEP. Doesn't alter occupancy of bldg.

Is Hanger Clinic Interior Tenant Improvement open in Hewitt?

Construction on Hanger Clinic Interior Tenant Improvement is complete โ€” TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Oct 2019. The building is finished and very likely open.

Where is Hanger Clinic Interior Tenant Improvement located?

Hanger Clinic Interior Tenant Improvement is located at 511 N Hewitt Dr., Hewitt, TX, 76643, in McLennan County.

Who is the owner or developer of Hanger Clinic Interior Tenant Improvement?

Matt Crew is the property owner/developer of record for Hanger Clinic Interior Tenant Improvement, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for Hanger Clinic Interior Tenant Improvement?

George Sarfatty, AIA is the design firm of record for Hanger Clinic Interior Tenant Improvement, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does Hanger Clinic Interior Tenant Improvement cost and how big is it?

Hanger Clinic Interior Tenant Improvement has an estimated construction value of $96K and approximately 683 square feet (about $141/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Tenant finish-out in existing bldg, including: interior walls, doors, ceiling, installation of fixtures & equip, assoc construction work, & complete MEP. Doesn't alter occupancy of bldg.

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 21, 2019
Inspection Complete
October 1, 2019
Construction Start
July 1, 2019
Expected Completion
October 1, 2019

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 21, 2019

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Oct 1, 2019

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

Quick Actions

TDLR ID: TABS2019012196

Tenant

๐Ÿข
Trevor Dielmann
๐Ÿ“Š

McLennan County Economy

4.6%
Unemployment
$309K
Median Listing
1,442
Bldg Permits/yr
272K
Population
1,435
Active Listings
$68K
Median Income
Source: FRED ยท Updated Jun 2026
County projects โ†’

Get alerts for McLennan

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists