4. /
  5. Parker
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Tri-County Electric

200 bailey ranch road, Aledo, TX 76008, Aledo, TX, 76008
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2019012856
$4.4M
Project Value
42,976
Square Feet
$102/sqft
Cost/SqFt
8 months
Duration
Registered:May 30, 2019
Start:Jun 24, 2019
Target:Mar 1, 2020
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Tri-County Electric is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 200 bailey ranch road, Aledo, TX 76008 in Aledo, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $4.4M covering 42,976 sq ft. Tri-County Electric Co-OP - Dennis Thompson is the property owner and OWT Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 30, 2019.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior Finish out of a completed shell building.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 30, 2019
Project Closed
March 1, 2020
Construction Start
June 24, 2019
Expected Completion
March 1, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 30, 2019

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Mar 1, 2020

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|32.70892, -97.60412

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.8M total
TCEC Office Finish Out
Aledoยท$170K
Weatherford FS1 - Phase 2
Weatherfordยท$1.0M
Weatherford City Hall Basement Renovation
Weatherfordยท$500K
JPS Hospital Chemistry Analyzer Replacement
Fort Worthยท$150K

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
Subway # 44210
709 N FM 1187, Ste 400, Aledo, TX 76008ยท$200K