4. /
  5. Dallas
🏁Project Closed🏗️ New Construction💵 This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Park & Fly car wash

800 South Royal ln., Coppell, TX 75019, Coppell, TX, 75019
Completed100%

📊Project Metrics

TDLR #TABS2019013246
$435K
Project Value
1,100
Square Feet
$395/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:Jun 5, 2019
Start:Feb 3, 2020
Target:Apr 10, 2020
🏁

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Park & Fly car wash is a New Construction project located at 800 South Royal ln., Coppell, TX 75019 in Coppell, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $435K covering 1,100 sq ft. Park & Fly is the property owner. The project was registered with TDLR on June 5, 2019.

📋Scope of Work

build small automatic car wash in middle of existing parking lot

📅Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
June 5, 2019
Project Closed
April 10, 2020
Construction Start
February 3, 2020
Expected Completion
April 10, 2020

📅Project Timeline

Filed

Jun 5, 2019

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Apr 10, 2020

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2019013246

Property Owner

👤
Park & Fly
Contact: Gary Dunn
View all projects
800 South Royal ln., Coppall, Texas 75019
(281) 931-8666

Registered Accessibility Specialist

📋
GARY M,DUNN
RAS #1265
4306 ORCHARD CHASE CT, KATY, TX 77450
(713) 823-7715

📮
ZIP 75019
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

🔨
Contractors in Coppell
Licensed contractors directory