4. /
  5. Tom Green
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Double Barrel Fabrication

4745 South Chadbourne St., San Angelo, TX 76905, San Angelo, TX, 76905
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2019014970
$550K
Project Value
6,643
Square Feet
$83/sqft
Cost/SqFt
8 months
Duration
Registered:Jun 27, 2019
Start:Aug 1, 2019
Target:Apr 1, 2020
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Double Barrel Fabrication is a New Construction project located at 4745 South Chadbourne St., San Angelo, TX 76905 in San Angelo, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $550K covering 6,643 sq ft. Double Barrel Fabrication LLC - Sam Janca is the property owner and Footprints Design is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on June 27, 2019.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Metal building construction of offices and fabrication shop.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
June 27, 2019
Review Complete
June 27, 2019
Construction Start
August 1, 2019
Expected Completion
April 1, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jun 27, 2019

Review Complete

Jun 27, 2019

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$690K total
Addition to Double Barrel Fabrication
San Angeloยท$140K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$545K total
Building Renovations for: Peak Aesthetics and Wellness
San Angeloยท$175K
FroYo & Sweets Downtown
San Angeloยท$100K
TEA2GO
San Angeloยท$70K
Andrew Blankenship Optical Offices - Caplan Eye Center
San Angeloยท$200K