4. /
  5. Montgomery
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Enercorp

25700 Interstate 45 suite 460, Spring, TX 77386, Spring, TX, 77386
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2019014978
$449K
Project Value
7,354
Square Feet
$61/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Jun 27, 2019
Start:Aug 1, 2019
Target:Nov 1, 2019
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Enercorp is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 25700 Interstate 45 suite 460, Spring, TX 77386 in Spring, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $449K covering 7,354 sq ft. Havenwood Land Developments LP is the property owner and Ziegler Cooper Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on June 27, 2019.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior Renovation of Existing Build out

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
June 27, 2019
Project Closed
November 1, 2019
Construction Start
August 1, 2019
Expected Completion
November 1, 2019

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jun 27, 2019

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Nov 1, 2019

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.13538, -95.44437

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.2M total
GSA Garage
Springยท$150K
Arrow Child and Family
Springยท$684K
McKnight Title
Springยท$235K
Multi-Tenant Corridor - Level 3
Springยท$136K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$3.6M total
Superior Tank Office Renovation
Rosenbergยท$1.6M
Gaille
Houstonยท$467K
Restroom Renovation Level 3
Houstonยท$150K