4. /
  5. Williamson
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

409 Tenant Improvements

409 W. Main, Round Rock, TX 78664, Round Rock, TX, 78664
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2019015272
$500K
Project Value
6,880
Square Feet
$73/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:Jul 1, 2019
Start:Aug 5, 2019
Target:Nov 29, 2019
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

409 Tenant Improvements is a New Construction project located at 409 W. Main, Round Rock, TX 78664 in Round Rock, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $500K covering 6,880 sq ft. Nagle Holdings is the property owner and Moman Design is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 1, 2019.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior finish out of a office shell building currently under construction.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
July 1, 2019
Project Closed
November 29, 2019
Construction Start
August 5, 2019
Expected Completion
November 29, 2019

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jul 1, 2019

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Nov 29, 2019

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$5.3M total
Lone Star Circle of Care New Administration Building
Georgetownยท$1.2M
CABALLO RANCH BUILDING #1
Cedar Parkยท$840K
Nemko Office Building: Package B
Round Rockยท$1.8M
OBISIDIAN RETAIL BUILDING
Leanderยท$1.5M

๐Ÿ“„Related City Permits

Building permits found at or near this location

409 W MONROE ST

Secondary Mechanical Contractor- There is a mechanical permit already pulled for this location. I just need a standalone permit for the walk in cooler