4. /
  5. Midland
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Ally Townhomes

200 Spring Park Drive Lots 2B & 3, Midland, TX 79701, Midland, TX, 79701
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2019015354
$1.5M
Project Value
9,146
Square Feet
$164/sqft
Cost/SqFt
9 months
Duration
Registered:Jul 2, 2019
Start:Aug 1, 2019
Target:Apr 30, 2020
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Ally Townhomes is a New Construction project located at 200 Spring Park Drive Lots 2B & 3, Midland, TX 79701 in Midland, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $1.5M covering 9,146 sq ft. James Gripp is the property owner and Midland DCI, LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 2, 2019.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New Town Homes

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
July 2, 2019
Review Complete
July 2, 2019
Construction Start
August 1, 2019
Expected Completion
April 30, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jul 2, 2019

Review Complete

Jul 2, 2019

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$2.9M total
Cork and Pig Whiskey Bar
Midlandยท$300K
Cork and Pig
Midlandยท$700K
Baseball Academy
Midlandยท$350K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$2.4M total
Red Oak Kitchen Odessa
Odessaยท$270K
TIRE SHOP
Midlandยท$50K
Lamesa Shopping Center
Midlandยท$1.0M
TopLine Pharmacy
Midlandยท$1.1M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2019015354

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
James Gripp
Contact: Chad Walters
4 projects ยท $2.9M