4. /
  5. McLennan
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

101 Elm

101 Elm Ave., Waco, TX 76704, Waco, TX, 76704
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2019015594
$3.5M
Project Value
32,160
Square Feet
$109/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1y 1mo
Duration
Registered:Jul 8, 2019
Start:Jul 15, 2019
Target:Jul 31, 2020
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

101 Elm is a New Construction project located at 101 Elm Ave., Waco, TX 76704 in Waco, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $3.5M covering 32,160 sq ft. 101 Elm Street LLC is the property owner and DHT Architects, Inc. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 8, 2019.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Multifamily Construction

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
July 8, 2019
Project Closed
July 31, 2020
Construction Start
July 15, 2019
Expected Completion
July 31, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jul 8, 2019

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jul 31, 2020

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|31.56260, -97.12671

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$3.5M total
101 Elm Ste A Tenant Finish Out
Wacoยท$50K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$3.6M total
Bharmal Internal Medicine Associates Expansion
Arlingtonยท$150K

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
City of Waco Street Rehabilitation District 5
300 Austin Avenueยท$325K
Waco Chamber of Commerce - 2nd Floor Office Infill
101 S. Third Stยท$60K
Waco City Secretary Office Reno