4. /
  5. Tarrant
โœ…Inspection Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Quick N Clean Arlington

N of NWC of Matlock Rd and Harris Rd, Arlington, TX 76001, Arlington, TX, 76001
Final Inspection85%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2019015785
$1.7M
Project Value
6,454
Square Feet
$263/sqft
Cost/SqFt
6 months
Duration
Registered:Jul 10, 2019
Start:Oct 21, 2019
Target:Apr 6, 2020
โœ…

Inspection Complete

Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure

Quick N Clean Arlington is a New Construction project located at N of NWC of Matlock Rd and Harris Rd, Arlington, TX 76001 in Arlington, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $1.7M covering 6,454 sq ft. Richard Karle is the property owner. The project was registered with TDLR on July 10, 2019.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Construction of a new free-standing express car wash with associated vacuum and paystation canopies

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
July 10, 2019
Inspection Complete
April 6, 2020
Construction Start
October 21, 2019
Expected Completion
April 6, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jul 10, 2019

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Apr 6, 2020

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$12.0M total
Quick N Clean Car Wash 4976 Hwy 6 North
Houstonยท$3.0M
Quick N Clean 1960 and Lee Humble TX
ยท$3.0M
Quick N Clean Car Wash - Richmond
Richmondยท$3.0M
Quick N Clean Car Wash Magnolia
Magnoliaยท$3.0M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2019015785

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Richard Karle
Contact: Michael Scarbrough
4 projects ยท $12.0M