4. /
  5. Travis
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Four Points Office Building 4, Lot 5A

11040 Four Points Drive, Austin, TX 78726, Austin, TX, 78726
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2019017250
$28.0M
Project Value
170,000
Square Feet
$165/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4y 7mo
Duration
Registered:Jul 30, 2019
Start:Sep 1, 2019
Target:Mar 1, 2024
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Four Points Office Building 4, Lot 5A is a New Construction project located at 11040 Four Points Drive, Austin, TX 78726 in Austin, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $28.0M covering 170,000 sq ft. Brandywine Realty Trust is the property owner and Merriman Anderson Associates is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 30, 2019.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New Office Building and Garage

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
July 30, 2019
Project Closed
March 1, 2024
Construction Start
September 1, 2019
Expected Completion
March 1, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jul 30, 2019

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Mar 1, 2024

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$5.6M total
Parkhill, Smith, Cooper - Suite 875
Austinยท$600K
Four Barton Skyway - Experian Suite 110
Austinยท$300K
North Star
Austinยท$725K
9th Floor Spec Suites - Suites 900,910,920,930,940,950 & 960
Austinยท$4.0M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$55.0M total
Union Park Self - Storage
Little Elmยท$10.0M
Waggoner Building Hotel
Fort Worthยท$16.0M
Hyatt Regency Dallas Cumberland Ballroom Renovation