4. /
  5. Harris
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

H & M Office Building

5840 Center Street, Pasadena, TX 77505, Pasadena, TX, 77505
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2019017874
$4.5M
Project Value
24,800
Square Feet
$181/sqft
Cost/SqFt
11 months
Duration
Registered:Aug 7, 2019
Start:Nov 1, 2019
Target:Sep 30, 2020
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

H & M Office Building is a New Construction project located at 5840 Center Street, Pasadena, TX 77505 in Pasadena, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $4.5M covering 24,800 sq ft. Larry W. Hogan is the property owner and Radian Architecture is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 7, 2019.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New two story office building and parking lot.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
August 7, 2019
Review Complete
August 7, 2019
Construction Start
November 1, 2019
Expected Completion
September 30, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Aug 7, 2019

Review Complete

Aug 7, 2019

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$582K total
Feldman Lee PLLC
Houstonยท$97K
TexPower
Houstonยท$300K
Helium Medical
Sugar Landยท$65K
Old 300 Title
Bellvilleยท$120K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2019017874

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Larry W. Hogan
Contact: Ernest Taylor
View all projects
5820 Center Street, Pasadena, Texas 77505
284764722

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
Radian Architecture