4. /
  5. Dallas
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Take 5 - Farmers Branch

3640 Beltline Rd., Farmers Branch, TX 75234, Farmers Branch, TX, 75234
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2019019068
$800K
Project Value
1,462
Square Feet
$547/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Aug 23, 2019
Start:Dec 2, 2019
Target:Mar 2, 2020
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Take 5 - Farmers Branch is a New Construction project located at 3640 Beltline Rd., Farmers Branch, TX 75234 in Farmers Branch, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $800K covering 1,462 sq ft. Keith Mohammed is the property owner. The project was registered with TDLR on August 23, 2019.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New Ground Up

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
August 23, 2019
Project Closed
March 2, 2020
Construction Start
December 2, 2019
Expected Completion
March 2, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Aug 23, 2019

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Mar 2, 2020

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$2.0M total
Take 5 Oil CHange - San Antonio, TX
San Antonioยท$400K
Take 5 Oil Change
Houstonยท$400K
Take 5 Oil Change - Houston, TX
Houstonยท$400K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2019019068

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Keith Mohammed
Contact: Sumaia Alamoudi
4 projects ยท $2.0M
View all projects
2450 Severn Ave Ste 308, Metairie , Louisiana 70001
(832) 814-5946

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
KARI,THOMAS
RAS #1591
28519 ISLINGTON DR, HUFFMAN, TX 77336