4. /
  5. Fort Bend
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Dog Haus Restaurant

State Hwy 6 and Riverstone Blvd, Missouri City, TX 77459, Missouri City, TX, 77459
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2019019442
$800K
Project Value
4,500
Square Feet
$178/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1y 9mo
Duration
Registered:Aug 28, 2019
Start:Sep 3, 2019
Target:Jun 1, 2021
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Dog Haus Restaurant is a New Construction project located at State Hwy 6 and Riverstone Blvd, Missouri City, TX 77459 in Missouri City, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $800K covering 4,500 sq ft. Embree Asset Group is the property owner and Woolpert is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 28, 2019.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Build a new restaurant / bar

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
August 28, 2019
Project Closed
June 1, 2021
Construction Start
September 3, 2019
Expected Completion
June 1, 2021

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Aug 28, 2019

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jun 1, 2021

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$3.2M total
Dog Haus Biergarten
Houstonยท$800K
Dog Haus Biergarten
Springยท$800K
Dog Haus Restaurant
San Antonioยท$800K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$71.8M total
SH 5 (CSJ: 0047-04-032)
Annaยท$47.6M
Braun Road Sidewalks - CoSA Project No. 23-03866
San Antonioยท$5.8M
stayAPT Suites
Wacoยท$9.7M
Woodspring Suites
Wacoยท$8.7M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2019019442

Property Owner