4. /
  5. Bexar
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Marco's Pizza #5163

17026 Bulverde Rd. Building C2, Suite 211, San Antonio, TX 78247, San Antonio, TX, 78247
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2019019527
$140K
Project Value
1,825
Square Feet
$77/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:Aug 29, 2019
Start:Sep 23, 2019
Target:Nov 30, 2019
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Marco's Pizza #5163 is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 17026 Bulverde Rd. Building C2, Suite 211, San Antonio, TX 78247 in San Antonio, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $140K covering 1,825 sq ft. BMP 1604 Developers LTD is the property owner and Bayus Design Works is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 29, 2019.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior build out of new shell space for a pizza restaurant.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
August 29, 2019
Project Closed
November 30, 2019
Construction Start
September 23, 2019
Expected Completion
November 30, 2019

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Aug 29, 2019

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Nov 30, 2019

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.4M total
Bulverde Marketplace Lot D4
San Antonioยท$1.3M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$660K total
Marco's Pizza #5188
New Braunfelsยท$200K
Marco's Pizza
San Antonioยท$170K
Marcos Pizza
San Antonioยท$150K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2019019527

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
BMP 1604 Developers LTD
Contact: Tami Rack