4. /
  5. Harris
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Insperity Center V - Levels 2-10 Interior Build Out

29829 LOOP 494, Kingwood, TX 77339, Kingwood, TX, 77339
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2019019637
$22.0M
Project Value
250,000
Square Feet
$88/sqft
Cost/SqFt
10 months
Duration
Registered:Aug 30, 2019
Start:Apr 1, 2020
Target:Jan 15, 2021
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Insperity Center V - Levels 2-10 Interior Build Out is a New Construction project located at 29829 LOOP 494, Kingwood, TX 77339 in Kingwood, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $22.0M covering 250,000 sq ft. Insperity is the property owner and Kirksey Architecture is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 30, 2019.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior build out of Levels 2-10

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
August 30, 2019
Project Closed
January 15, 2021
Construction Start
April 1, 2020
Expected Completion
January 15, 2021

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Aug 30, 2019

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jan 15, 2021

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$26.3M total
Insperity Center 1 LVL 3
Kingwoodยท$1.3M
Insperity Center 5 - Level 1 Interiors
Kingwoodยท$2.8M
INSPERITY RESTROOMS
Kingwoodยท$200K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$13.9M total
FBC Beaumont
Beaumontยท$6.3M
NRG HQ - Level 50 Modification
Houstonยท$500K
Austin Ridge Bible Church - North Hills
Austinยท$7.0M
Sabic Level 12
Houstonยท$147K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR